yo, here are some of the raddest DIY electric cars ever!

my husband found these this morning.

from the moment i met him i knew he was a keeper.

okok. since i know he sometimes reads this i will have to admit that it actually was from the second time i met him that i knew. the first time i was introduced to him, i was all, "yeah, yeah, nice to meet you. so anyways....." and kept talking to whoever it was i was talking to at the time.

yeah. i'm lucky he has the hots for me.


Dave said...

You're telling EVERYONE how you feel about me shmoops!!! Damn, what if Kirk sees this! *LOL*

poopee shmoopee said...

dave: cause of the electric cars???? haha. you are a car geek.